Rosemary oil is a very popular herb for cooking and aroma therapy. While Rosemary is actually a member of the mint family of plants has always been popular in the Mediterranean. Rosemary is a small evergreen shrub, growing to a warm climate and dry, even if they are raised outside their preferred range, if one year, where the winters are too harsh for the preferred plant.
Rosemary essential oil can be extracted from any part of the bush of rosemary, but the essential oils are distilled from high-quality steam from the flowering tops alone.
Historically, rosemary was often used in Roman religious and marriage ceremonies. The Egyptians often whole dried rosemary and frankincense. The ancients believed that rosemary healed and whole-body strength, to strengthen the mind. Many of their beliefs about Rosemary healing properties have been vindicated by recent scientific research on the benefits of rosemary oil.
Rosemary oil is proposed in medicine for many. Hair care is to help Rosemary effective to strengthen them and used the hair follicles of the scalp. It is the regular use of rosemary oil as a scalp much thought to the loss of hair, and the treatment of dandruff and other scalp problems slowly.
Burned as incense, rosemary as an effective antiseptic, are used in many different environments. Rosemary essential oil is distributed in an office environment helps to be an excellent stimulant that increases the concentration and attention. Rosemary oil is also known that depressive symptoms, improve ability to remember, to soothe and relieve fatigue. You can find more info about rosemary oil from the link.